Schedule


Sunday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
06:00 AM: Daybreak with Jon Dickerson
09:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: Sunday Smoothie with Steve Algar
14:00 PM: Coast 2 Coast with Adam Roberts
16:00 PM: Sunday Service with Jon Dickerson
17:00 PM: Groove Line with Peter Marsham
20:00 PM: Coastal Capers with Chris Tucker
21:00 PM: Mellow Moments with Andy Saunders


Monday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
04:00 AM: Night Rider with The Boss
07:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Peter Haynes
09:00 AM: The Golden Hour with Andy T
10:00 AM: Monday Brunch with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: The Wonder Show with Tommy Gunn
14:00 PM: S.A.S with Steve Algar
16:00 PM: A Kick Up The Eighties with Geoff Dorset
17:00 PM: Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
16:00 PM: A Kick Up The Eighties with Geoff Dorset
18:00 PM: Our Generation With Rick Wrigley

20:00 PM: Groove Line with Peter Marsham
22:00 PM: The Chris Clark Show with Chris Clark
23:00 PM: Big Fat Party Anthems with Tommy Martin


Tuesday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Big Fat Party Anthems with Tommy Martin
01:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
04:00 AM: Night Rider with The Boss
07:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Peter Haynes
09:00 AM: The Golden Hour with Andy T
10:00 AM: Tuesday Brunch with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: The Ginger & Nuts Show
13:00 PM: Coastal Capers with The Boss
15:00 PM: Nothing But Number #1s with Gary Baine
16:00 PM: Tuc On Tuesday with Chris Tucker
19:00 PM: Sharing The Soul with Micheal D Cooper
21:00 PM: Northern Overload with Peter Marsham
23:00 PM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam


Wednesday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
04:00 AM: Night Rider with The Boss
07:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Peter Haynes
09:00 AM: The Golden Hour with Andy T
10:00 AM: Wedneday Brunch with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: Around The World with DHP
13:00 PM: On The Beach with Chris Tucker
15:00 PM: The Coastal Team
16:00 PM: The Craig James Show
18:00 PM: 80s & Beyond with Heather Williams
20:00 PM: Wednesday Night Take Away with Steve Algar
22:00 PM: Romance Hour with Roy Beagley
23:00 PM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam


Thursday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
04:00 AM: Night Rider with The Boss
07:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Peter Haynes
09:00 AM: The Golden Hour with Andy T
10:00 AM: Thursday Brunch with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: The Chris Clark Show with Chris Clark
14:00 PM: The Golden Oldies with Finn Ryder
16:00 PM: Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
17:00 PM: Tuc's Gold Mine with Chris Tucker
19:00 PM: My Musical Box Of Tricks with Colin Reynolds
21:00 PM: Sold Gold Sixties with Geoff Dorset
22:00 PM: Rock Masswith Tony Heare
00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam


Friday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
04:00 AM: Night Rider with The Boss
07:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Peter Haynes
09:00 AM: The Golden Hour with Andy T
10:00 AM: Friday Brunch with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: The Big Oldies Show with Robin Dee
13:00 PM: Jazz, Funk & Soul with Clive Brady
15:00 PM: SmashDown with Chris Tucker
16:00 PM: Tamla Soul Train with Pete Forsyth
18:00 PM: Happy Go Lucky Me with Chris Tucker
19:00 PM: Super Sonic 70s with Geoff Dorset
20:00 PM: Northern Overload with Peter Marsham
22:00 AM: Central Trance with Tommy Mutiny


Saturday's Schedule

00:00 AM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam
06:00 AM: Daybreak with Jon Dickerson
09:00 AM: Rise & Shine with Chris Tucker
12:00 PM: S.A.S with Steve Algar
14:00 PM: Coastal Connections with Chris Tucker
15:00 PM: Solid Gold Sixties with Geoff Dorset
16:00 PM: Saturday Show Time with Nick Barnes
17:00 PM: The Groove Line with Peter Marsham
19:00 PM: Rockin' Back The Clock with Ben Morris
20:00 PM: Saturday's Music Box with Tommy Martin
22:00 PM: Tear Jerkers with Gary Baine
00:00 PM: Sounds Across Midnight with Sam